Cosmetic Bioactives
MARIN PHYTOPLANKTON IS A NATURAL SOURCE OF BIOACTIVES FOR COSMETIC PRODUCTS

Thanks to its composition, Marine Phytoplankton possess, among others, great toning, moisturizing, softening, purifying, draining, antioxidant and nutritive properties. Its effectiveness and cosmetic function varies depending on the dose and the extract used.

Depurative Marine Phytoplankton stimulates circulation and favor the elimination of toxins
Moisturizing All treatments based on Marine Phytoplankton have a great moisturizing power on the skin, as they release gelatinous substances that contribute providing water to the dermis
Nutritive Marine Phytoplankton contains carbohydrates, lipids, proteins, minerals and trace elements
Toning The contribution of minerals increases the elasticity and tone of the skin

BASM is a supplier for cosmetic bioactives

BASM combines its know-how, technology and cultivation systems to produce the biomass from which these products are extracted, in accordance with demanding standards required for these kinds of applications. Combining its know-how and the most advanced technology, BASM guarantees the highest quality and a completely contaminant-free product.

BASM is at the disposal of the innovative players within sector looking for added value and differentiation, in order to meet their specific requirements, guaranteeing quality at competitive prices.